2019 - FL Magic Center Region Tournament
03/02/2019
OMER to the Rescue, Again Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Hide in Plain Sight Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Leonardo's Workshop Schedule Div IA Div IB Div II Div III
Structure Toss Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Opposites Distract Schedule Div IA Div IB Div II Div III
Museum Makers Schedule Primary

OMER to the Rescue, Again Div I
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am STONE LAKES ELEMENTARY SCH 46534 10:36am
8:20am FLORA RIDGE ELE SCH 45014 12:06pm
8:40am LAWTON ELE SCH 45062 1:04pm
9:00am --Break
9:20am WESTSIDE K-8 SCH 39921 1:22pm
9:40am SOUTH OCALA ELE SCH 27501 1:40pm
10:00am PARTIN ELE SCH 23266 1:58pm
10:20am HARMONY K-8 SCH 45018 2:34pm
10:40am --Break
11:00am ORLANDO GIFTED ACADEMY 46442 2:52pm
11:20am RAINBOW ELEMENTARY SCH 44459 3:10pm
11:40am THORNEBROOKE ELE SCH B 45838 8:30am
12:00pm POINCIANA ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS 45003 8:48am
12:20pm --Lunch
1:00pm PARTIN SETTLEMENT ELE SCH 45012 9:06am
1:20pm WILSON ELE SCH 37182 9:42am
1:40pm MADISON STREET ACADEMY 44034 10:00am
2:00pm NARCOOSSEE ELE SCH 45001 10:18am
2:20pm --Break
2:40pm CANOE CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY 45880 11:48am
3:00pm LAKE MARY ELE SCH 31126 11:12am
3:20pm P M WELLS CHARTER ACADEMY 38203 11:30am
Top
OMER to the Rescue, Again Div II
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am INDIAN TRAILS MID SCH A 13640 8:54am
8:20am SANFORD MID SCH 46337 9:30am
8:40am GALILEO SCH FOR GIFTED LEARNG 41016 9:48am
9:00am --Break
9:20am SEMINOLE SCIENCE CHARTER SCH 43905 8:00am
9:40am INDIAN TRAILS MID SCH B 37463 8:18am
10:00am SOUTH CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 46671 8:36am
Top
OMER to the Rescue, Again Div III
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
10:20am OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 44982 1:58pm
10:40am --Break
11:00am NEOCITY ACADEMY 46505 2:52pm
11:20am PROFESSIONAL & TECH H S 44988 2:34pm
11:40am CELEBRATION H S 44985 2:16pm
Top
Hide in Plain Sight Div I
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:30am ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC ACADEMY 39108 10:54am
8:50am ST. MARGARET MARY CATHOLIC SCH 45640 11:12am
9:10am SWEETWATER EPISCOPAL ACADEMY 43819 12:10pm
9:30am --Break
9:50am SEMINOLE SCIENCE CHARTER SCH 43905 12:28pm
10:10am ST CLOUD ELE SCH 45016 12:46pm
10:30am LAWTON ELE SCH 45062 1:04pm
10:50am --Break
11:10am THORNEBROOKE ELE SCH A 43339 1:22pm
11:30am WOODLANDS ELE SCH 2221 10:18am
11:50am PARTIN ELE SCH 23266 8:48am
12:10pm RED BUG ELE SCH 28820 9:06am
12:30pm --Lunch
1:30pm CYPRESS ELE SCH 30543 9:24am
1:50pm LAKE MARY ELE SCH 31126 10:00am
2:10pm GOLDSBORO ELE SCH 32121 8:30am
2:30pm WILSON ELE SCH 37182 10:36am
Top
Hide in Plain Sight Div II
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am NARCOOSSEE MID SCH 44992 1:04pm
9:20am DENN JOHN MIDDLE SCHOOL 43238 1:22pm
9:40am POTTER'S CLAY HOMESCHOOL CO-OP 46399 1:40pm
10:00am --Break
10:20am DISCOVERY INT SCH 44990 2:16pm
10:40am WALKER MIDDLE SCHOOL 43181 2:34pm
11:00am SOUTH CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 46671 2:52pm
11:20am --Lunch
12:20pm GALILEO SCH FOR GIFTED LEARNG 41016 3:10pm
Top
Hide in Plain Sight Div III
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
1:00pm OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 44982 9:00am
Top
Leonardo's Workshop Div IA
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am VENTURA ELE SCH 45011 12:04pm
8:20am HARMONY K-8 SCH 45018 12:22pm
8:40am ROTARY CLUB OF OVIEDO 38991 12:40pm
9:00am --Break
9:20am LAKE HIGHLAND PREP SCH 31574 12:58pm
9:40am LAKE MARY PREP SCH 39620 2:46pm
10:00am BEVERLY SHORES ELE SCH 31760 1:52pm
10:20am MILL CREEK ELE SCH 44998 1:34pm
10:40am --Break
11:00am EAST VOLUSIA HOMESCHOOLERS 46434 2:10pm
11:20am WOODLANDS ELE SCH 2221 9:00am
11:40am EASTLAKE ELE SCH 45009 10:12am
12:00pm --Lunch
12:40pm THORNEBROOKE ELE SCH A 43339 3:04pm
1:00pm CELEBRATION K-8 SCH 45017 9:18am
1:20pm PARTIN ELE SCH 23266 9:36am
1:40pm --Break
2:00pm ORLANDO GIFTED ACADEMY 46442 3:22pm
2:20pm WESTSIDE K-8 SCH 39921 10:30am
2:40pm HIGHLANDS ELE SCH 45000 10:48am
3:00pm ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC ACADEMY 39108 11:06am
Top
Leonardo's Workshop Div IB
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am GOLDSBORO ELE SCH 32121 12:04pm
8:20am NARCOOSSEE ELE SCH 45001 12:22pm
8:40am RAINBOW ELEMENTARY SCH 44459 12:40pm
9:00am --Break
9:20am LAKEVIEW ELE SCH 45015 1:16pm
9:40am CHISHOLM ELE SCH 43120 1:34pm
10:00am THACKER AVENUE ELE SCH 44997 1:52pm
10:20am SEMINOLE SCIENCE CHARTER SCH 43905 2:28pm
10:40am --Break
11:00am WILSON ELE SCH 37182 2:46pm
11:20am PLEASANT GROVE ELE SCH 38164 3:04pm
11:40am BOGGY CREEK ELE SCH 30679 9:00am
12:00pm --Lunch
12:40pm ARTS THEREAFTER 44948 11:06am
1:00pm FLORA RIDGE ELE SCH 45014 9:36am
1:20pm LAKE MARY ELE SCH 31126 10:12am
1:40pm --Break
2:00pm THORNEBROOKE ELE SCH B 45838 10:30am
2:20pm CHESTNUT ELE SCH 44996 10:48am
2:40pm BELLALAGO ACADEMY 40980 9:18am
Top
Leonardo's Workshop Div II
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am JACKSON HEIGHTS MID SCH 4096 11:06am
8:20am INDIAN TRAILS MID SCH A 13640 1:16pm
8:40am ST. MARGARET MARY CATHOLIC SCH 45640 1:34pm
9:00am --Break
9:20am HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL 33282 2:10pm
9:40am HORIZON MID SCH 35675 2:28pm
10:00am INDIAN TRAILS MID SCH B 37463 2:46pm
10:20am GLENRIDGE MID SCH 39536 3:04pm
10:40am --Break
11:00am WESTSIDE K-8 SCH 39921 9:18am
11:20am BELLALAGO ACADEMY 40980 9:36am
11:40am DISCOVERY INT SCH 44990 9:54am
12:00pm NEPTUNE MID SCH 44991 10:30am
12:20pm --Lunch
1:00pm PARKWAY MID SCH 44993 10:48am
1:20pm SOUTH CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 46671 12:22pm
1:40pm SANFORD MID SCH 46337 11:24am
2:00pm COLLEGE PARK MID SCH 28041 12:58pm
2:20pm CHURCH ON THE DRIVE 46709 12:40pm
Top
Leonardo's Workshop Div III
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:40pm --Break
3:00pm LYMAN H S 9295 9:00am
3:20pm SEMINOLE HIGH SCHOOL 15515 9:18am
3:40pm OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 44982 9:36am
Top
Structure Toss Div I
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am 7:30am THORNEBROOKE ELE SCH A 43339 1:04pm
9:20am 7:50am NARCOOSSEE ELE SCH 45001 1:22pm
9:40am 8:10am SUNRISE ELE SCH 45008 1:40pm
10:00am 8:30am FLORA RIDGE ELE SCH 45014 2:16pm
10:20am --Break
10:40am 9:10am HARMONY K-8 SCH 45018 2:34pm
11:00am 9:30am LAWTON ELE SCH 45062 2:52pm
11:20am 9:50am CANOE CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY 45880 3:10pm
11:40am 10:10am WOODLANDS ELE SCH 2221 9:24am
12:00pm --Lunch
1:00pm 10:50am WOODWARD AVENUE ELE SCH 20379 9:42am
1:20pm 11:10am PARTIN ELE SCH 23266 10:00am
1:40pm 11:30am LAKE HIGHLAND PREP SCH 31574 10:18am
2:00pm 11:50am GOLDSBORO ELE SCH 32121 10:54am
2:20pm --Break
2:40pm 1:10pm BENTLEY ELE SCH 33779 11:12am
3:00pm 1:30pm WILSON ELE SCH 37182 11:30am
3:20pm 1:50pm LAKE MARY PREP SCH 39620 11:48am
3:40pm 2:10pm EVANS ELE SCH 41227 12:46pm
Top
Structure Toss Div II
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
10:20am --Break
10:40am 9:10am MICHIGAN AVENUE ELE SCH 45002 8:30am
11:00am 9:30am OSCEOLA ARTS 46607 8:48am
11:20am 9:50am COLLEGE PARK MID SCH 28041 9:06am
11:40am --Lunch
12:40pm 10:30am GLENRIDGE MID SCH 39536 9:24am
1:00pm 10:50am KISSIMMEE MID SCH 44995 10:00am
1:20pm 11:10am HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL 33282 10:18am
1:40pm 11:30am NARCOOSSEE MID SCH 44992 10:36am
Top
Structure Toss Div III
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am 7:30am SEMINOLE HIGH SCHOOL 15515 11:12am
9:20am 7:50am PROFESSIONAL & TECH H S 44988 11:30am
9:40am 8:10am LIBERTY H S 44989 11:48am
10:00am 8:30am SOCRATES PREPARATORY SCHOOL 45279 12:46pm
Top
Opposites Distract Div IA
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am LAKE HIGHLAND PREP SCH 31574 12:40pm
9:20am DEERWOOD ELE SCH 45004 12:58pm
9:40am HICKORY TREE ELE SCH 45005 1:34pm
10:00am --Break
10:20am KISSIMMEE ELE SCH 45013 1:52pm
10:40am LAWTON ELE SCH 45062 2:10pm
11:00am ST. MARGARET MARY CATHOLIC SCH 45640 2:46pm
11:20am STONE LAKES ELEMENTARY SCH 46534 3:04pm
11:40am --Lunch
12:40pm OSCEOLA ARTS 46607 3:22pm
1:00pm LAKE MARY ELE SCH 31126 10:12am
1:20pm KOA ELE SCH 44999 10:30am
1:40pm PLEASANT GROVE ELE SCH 38164 10:48am
2:00pm --Break
2:20pm SWEETWATER EPISCOPAL ACADEMY 43819 11:06am
2:40pm KILLARNEY ELE SCH 44469 12:04pm
3:00pm MILL CREEK ELE SCH 44998 12:22pm
Top
Opposites Distract Div IB
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am SEMINOLE SCIENCE CHARTER SCH 43905 11:54am
9:20am MADISON STREET ACADEMY 44034 12:52pm
9:40am NARCOOSSEE ELE SCH 45001 1:10pm
10:00am --Break
10:20am PLEASANT HILL ELE SCH 45006 2:40pm
10:40am LAKE MARY PREP SCH 39620 1:46pm
11:00am VENTURA ELE SCH 45011 2:22pm
11:20am LAKEVIEW ELE SCH 45015 2:58pm
11:40am --Lunch
12:40pm CANOE CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY 45880 11:36am
1:00pm CENTRAL AVENUE ELE SCH 45010 3:16pm
1:20pm RED BUG ELE SCH 28820 10:06am
1:40pm DR N H JONES ELE SCH 31249 10:24am
2:00pm --Break
2:20pm WILSON ELE SCH 37182 11:00am
2:40pm BELLALAGO ACADEMY 40980 11:18am
3:00pm THORNEBROOKE ELE SCH A 43339 1:28pm
Top
Opposites Distract Div II
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:30am ROTARY CLUB OF OVIEDO 38991 10:30am
8:50am WESTSIDE K-8 SCH 39921 11:06am
9:10am OSCEOLA SCH OF ARTS 45019 1:34pm
9:30am NEPTUNE MID SCH 44991 12:04pm
9:50am --Break
10:10am NARCOOSSEE MID SCH 44992 12:22pm
10:30am ST CLOUD MID SCH 44994 1:52pm
10:50am HARMONY K-8 SCH 45018 12:58pm
11:10am BELLALAGO ACADEMY 40980 9:54am
11:30am --Lunch
12:10pm SOUTH CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 46671 2:10pm
12:30pm ST CLOUD PREPARATORY ACADEMY 46744 10:48am
12:50pm INDIAN TRAILS MID SCH A 13640 9:00am
1:10pm GOTHA MIDDLE SCH 22934 9:18am
1:30pm --Break
1:50pm COLLEGE PARK MID SCH 28041 9:36am
2:10pm INDIAN TRAILS MID SCH B 37463 12:40pm
Top
Opposites Distract Div III
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:30pm --Break
2:50pm EDGEWATER H S 35468 8:30am
3:10pm TOHOPEKALIGA H S 46506 8:48am
Top
Museum Makers Primary
Long Term Location:
Spontaneous Location:
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am MADISON STREET ACADEMY 44034 10:40am
9:20am CYPRESS CREEK ELE SCH A -Weaver 45295 11:00am
9:40am WILSON ELE SCH 37182 11:40am
10:00am --Break
10:20am THORNEBROOKE ELE SCH A 43339 12:00pm
10:40am CYPRESS CREEK ELE SCH A -Taylor 45295 12:20pm
11:00am PLEASANT HILL ELE SCH 45006 12:40pm
11:20am --Lunch
12:05pm ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC ACADEMY 39108 9:00am
12:25pm WOODLANDS ELE SCH 2221 9:20am
12:45pm CYPRESS CREEK ELE SCH A -Chapple 45295 9:40am
1:05pm BELLALAGO ACADEMY 40980 10:20am
Top